Sunday 11 June 2017 - Dulwich Prep Cranbrook, Golford Rd, Coursehorn, Cranbrook , TN17 3NP

Event Report and Results

The Triathlon Championships took place on Sunday 11th June 2017 at Dulwich Prep Cranbrook. Congratulations to all 440 competitors, please see the results below.

 

Year 5 Boys
1st – Harry Miles, Dulwich Prep Cranbrook
2nd – Alex Haycock, Davenies
3rd – George Jones, Lucton School
4th – Kyle Cameron, St Michael's Prep School
5th – Charlie Colestone-Shields, Foremarke Hall
6th – Seb Dubois, St. Edmund’s School

 

Year 5 Girls
1st – Grace Macauley, Kent College Pembury
2nd – Tabitha Brown, Feltonfleet School
3rd – Lily Slack, Derwent Lodge
4th – Yasmin Gubby, St. Edmund’s School
5th – Ella Lawson, Dorset House
6th – Mathilda Ersser, Dorset House

 

Year 6 Boys
1st – Christo Chilton, Dulwich College Junior School
2nd – Joseph Martindale, Monkton Prep
3rd – Elliot Hardisty, Monkton Prep
4th – Zac Crowther, Dulwich College Junior School
5th – Guy Johnson, Aldwickbury
6th – George Turner, Shrewsbury House School

 

Year 6 Girls
1st – Hannah Cockroft, Moor Park
2nd – Kate Sakaria, Guildford High School
3rd – Katherine Rowland, Broomwood Hall
4th – Sophie Slack, Derwent Lodge
5th – Emily Pinkney, Bedford Girls School
6th – Fern Deshon, Monkton Prep

 

Year 7 Boys
1st – Alex Painter, Millfield Preparatory School
2nd – Ethan Gubby, St. Edmund’s School
3rd – Jacob Hudson, St Michael’s Prep School
4th – Storm Munday – Millfield Preparatory School
5th – Nicholas Hames, St Faith’s School
6th – Alfie Mann, Moor Park

 

Year 7 Girls
1st - Ellie Macauley, Kent College Pembury
2nd – Lydia Louw, Millfield Preparatory School
3rd – Amelia Riggott, Mount Kelly
4th – Jasmine Caley, Millfield Preparatory School
5th – Isabella Woolard, Millfield Preparatory School
6th – Eva Barnett, Millfield Preparatory School

 

Year 8 Boys
1st – Lawrence Martindale, Monkton Prep
2nd – Harry Cockroft, Moor Park
3rd – Alex Colestone-Shields, Foremarke Hall
4th – Alistair Fletcher, St. John;s
5th – Trennan Bettany, Dragon School
6th – Bradley Perkins, Forres Sandle Manor

 

Year 8 Girls
1st – Camilla Robson, King’s College School Cambridge
2nd – Olivia Lee, Mount Kelly
3rd – Charlotte Tilney, Mount Kelly
4th – B Jamie, TBC
5th – Molly Jones, Cheam School
6th Nia Quinn, Mount Kelly

 

Click here to access the full results.

Event Location

Dulwich Prep Cranbrook
Golford Rd, Coursehorn
Cranbrook
TN17 3NP

Ben Bridges (IAPS Triathlon Organiser)