Thursday 2 March 2017 - Felsted School, Felsted, Essex , CM6 3LL

Event Report and Results

40 Teams competed at Felstead on Thursday 2nd March in the U11 Regional Qualifier. 6 Teams qualified for the National Finals, please see the results below.

Qualifiers

1st Heathmount
2nd St Piran’s
3rd Granville
4th King’s Ely
5th Belmont Mill Hill
6th Derwent Lodge

Felsted U11 Play-Offs - 2017

 

 

 

Round 1 – 10 minute games

 

Court 2  (E)

Court 3  (F)

Court 4  (G)

Court 5  (H)

Runner-Up “A”

v

3rd Section “C”

Runner-Up “B”

v

3rd Section “A”

Runner-Up “C”

v

3rd Section “D”

Runner-Up “D”

v

3rd Section “B”

Derwent Lodge

v

Felsted

Colfe’s

v

Walthamstow Hall

Belmont  Mill Hill

v

South Lee

Dame Bradbury’s

v

Town Close

7

-

4

1

-

3

10

-

1

5

-

4

 

 

Felsted U11 Play-Offs - 2016

 

 

Scoresheet

Winner A

St Piran’s

Winner B

King’s Ely

Winner C

Heathmount

Winner D

Granville

Goals

Points

Pos.

F

A

Winner Sect.A

St Piran’s

 

5

1

5

21

13

11

2

 

 

9

0

4

8

8

5

Winner Sect.B

King’s Ely

0

 

0

1

5

18

1

4

0

9

 

 

2

5

3

4

Winner Sect.C

Heathmount

5

5

 

5

19

10

15

1

8

4

5

2

 

 

6

4

Winner Sect.D

Granville

1

5

1

 

13

17

7

3

5

8

4

3

4

6

 

 

Rounds 2/3/4 for 1st/2nd/3rd/4th Places

 

10 minute games

Order of Play

 

Round 2 - Winner Sect.A v Winner Sect.B  (Court 2)

Round 2 - Winner Sect.C v Winner Sect.D  (Court 3)

 

Round 3 - Winner Sect.A v Winner Sect.C  (Court 2)

Round 3 - Winner Sect.B v Winner Sect.D  (Court 3)

 

Round 4 - Winner Sect.A v Winner Sect.D  (Court 2)

Round 4 - Winner Sect.B v Winner Sect.C  (Court 3)

 

 

 

Scoresheet

Winner E

Derwent

Lodge

Winner F

Walthamstow Hall

Winner G

Belmont

Winner H

Dame Bradbury

Goals

Points

Pos.

F

A

Winner E

Derwent Lodge

 

5

1

5

18

9

11

6

 

 

4

2

4

5

10

2

Winner F

Walthamstow Hall

1

 

3

0

8

14

4

8

2

4

 

 

4

4

2

6

Winner G

Belmont Mill Hill

5

3

 

5

15

11

13

5

5

4

4

4

 

 

6

3

Winner H

Dame Bradbury’s

0

5

1

 

11

18

6

7

2

10

6

2

3

6

 

 

Rounds 2/3/4 for 5th/6th Place

 

10 minute games

Order of Play

 

Round 2 - Winner E v Winner F  (Court 4)

Round 2 - Winner G v Winner H  (Court 5)

 

Round 3 - Winner E v Winner H  (Court 4)

Round 3 - Winner F v Winner G  (Court 5)

 

Round 4 - Winner F v Winner H  (Court 4)

Round 4 - Winner E v Winner G  (Court 5)

 

 

Click to download the full results

Event Location

Felsted School
Felsted
Essex
CM6 3LL

Libby Knifton (IAPS Regional Netball Organiser)