Saturday 25 November 2017 - Kent College Prep School, Old Church Road, Pembury, Tunbridge Wells, Kent , TN2 4AX

Event Report and Results

National Gymnastics Results

 

U9 GIRLS 4 PIECE 

Position Overall - Team
1. Guildford High
2. St Faith’s
3. Royal Masonic


Positions Overall - Individual
1. Annabella Higgins - Guildford High
2. Hannah Wiseman - St Faith’s
3. Olivia Kraus - Guildford High


Best Floor Score
1. Annabella Higgins - Guildford High


Best Vault Score
1. Hannah Wiseman - St Faith’s

 

U10 GIRLS 4 PIECE
Position Overall – Team
1. Tormead
2. Maltman’s Green
3. Kent College


Positions Overall - Individual
1. Sonia Runcianu – Tormead
2. Lilianne Jervis-Allan – Maltman’s Green
3. Tomi Dada - Tormead


Best Floor & Vault Score
1. Sonia Runcianu - Tormead

 

U11 GIRLS 4 PIECE
Position Overall – Team
1. Tormead
2. Kent College
3. Maltman’s Green


Positions Overall - Individual
1. Francesca Arnell – Kent College
2. Sophie Schulten – Maltman’s Green
3. Scarlett Howard-Stapaj – Kent College

 

Best Floor Score
1. Francesca Arnell – Kent College

 

Best Vault Score
1. Maddie Childress – Guildford High

 

U13 GIRLS 4 PIECE
Position Overall – Team
1. Holmewood House
2. St Faith’s


Positions Overall - Individual
1. Anabelle Crickmore - Holmewood House & Emily Hill – St Faith’s (Joint 1st)
3. Connie Topel – St Faith’s


Best Floor Score
1. Connie Topel – St Faith’s & Anabelle Crickmore - Holmewood House

 

Best Vault Score
1. Alex Reimann – St Faith’s


U9 GIRLS 2 PIECE  
Position Overall – Team
1. Maltman’s Green
2. Holmewood House
3. St George’s

 

Positions Overall - Individual
1. Annabell Kent – Maltman’s Green
2. Olivia Smith – St George’s
3. Honor Taylor – Maltman’s Green

 

U10 GIRLS 2 PIECE
Position Overall – Team
1. St Catherine’s
2. Rowan
3. Warwick

 

Positions Overall - Individual
1. Martha Robinson – St Catherine’s
2. Tara Moore – St Catherine’s
3. Lily Mauleverer - Rowan

 

U11 GIRLS 2 PIECE  
Position Overall – Team
1. Sevenoaks
2. Claremont
3. Rowan

 

Positions Overall - Individual
1. Esme Harrison - Sevenoaks
2. Hannah Gormley - Sevenoaks
3. Abbie Clark – Sevenoaks

 

U13 GIRLS 2 PIECE
Position Overall – Team
1. Heath Mount
2. Hall Grove
3. Swanbourne House

 

Positions Overall - Individual
1. Grace Pavett – Heath Mount
2. Talia Pavett – Heath Mount
3. Rosie Utley – Swanbourne House

 

U9 BOYS 2 PIECE
Position Overall – Team
1. St Faith’s
2. St Piran’s
3. Russell House

 

Positions Overall - Individual
1. Max Burnell - St Faith’s
2. Reuben Lygoe- St Faith’s
3. Harry Gorick- St Faith’s

 

U11 BOYS 2 PIECE
Position Overall – Team
1. St Faith’s
2. Russell House
3. St Prian’s

 

Positions Overall - Individual
1. Viraj Shah – St Faith’s
2. Toby Nichols – St Faith’s
3. Harry Bennett-Coles – St Faith’s & James Warren – St Faith’s (Joint 3rd place)

 

U13 BOYS 2 PIECE
Position Overall – Team
1. Swanbourne House
2. St Faith’s

 

Positions Overall - Individual
1. Charlie Taylor - Swanbourne House
2. Luke Watson - Swanbourne House
3. Finn Hutchison - St Faith's

Click to download the full results

Event Location

Kent College Prep School
Old Church Road
Pembury, Tunbridge Wells, Kent
TN2 4AX

Linda North (IAPS Gymnastics Organiser)